(1) Medicare advantage program.—
[…] (1) Medicare advantage program.—
(A) In general.—Section 1851 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–21) is amended—
(aa) by striking “cash or other monetary rebates” and inserting “, subject to subsection (j)(2)(C), cash, gifts, prizes, or other monetary rebates”; and
(bb) by striking “, and” at the end and inserting a semicolon;
(II) in subparagraph (B), by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon; and
(ii) by adding at the end the following new subsection: